MEMBERS OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE:


    
Conference-Chair: Olaf Droegehorn University of Kassel Kassel, Germany Droegehorn@uni-kassel.de
General-Chair: Hamid R. Arabnia, University of Georgia, Georgia, USA
Technical Program Chair: Olaf Droegehorn University of Kassel Kassel, Germany Droegehorn@uni-kassel.de
Stephan Steglich Fraunhofer FOKUS Berlin, Germany stephan.steglich@fokus.fraunhofer.de
Local Organization Chair: Michael Sutterer University of Kassel Kassel, Germany Sutterer@uni-kassel.de

The Program Committee includes members of chapters of World Academy of Science (chapters: supercomputing; scientific computing; artificial intelligence; imaging science; databases; simulation; software engineering; embedded systems; internet and web technologies; communications; computer security; and bioinformatics.)
 
Program Committee:
	
  • Anis Koubaa, IPP-HURRAY! Research Group, Porto, Protugal
  • Antonio Pescape', University of Napoli "Federico II", Italy
  • Bernd E. Wolfinger, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Christos Bouras, University of Patras, Greece
  • Djamal Zeghlache, INT, France
  • Fahim Akhter, Zayed University, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Farid Nait-Abdesselam, University of Sciences & Tech. of Lille, France
  • Filomena Ferrucci, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Francois Carrez, Alcatel, France
  • George Gravvanis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Gilda Pour, San Jose State University, California, USA
  • Hamid Abachi, Monash University, Victoria, Australia
  • Hanh Pham, University of New York, USA
  • Jinan Fiaidhi, Lakehead University, Ontario, Canada
  • Jing Dong, University of Texas at Dallas, Texas, USA
  • Juhnyoung Lee, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA
  • Kalpdrum Passi, Laurentian University, Ontario, Canada
  • Klaus David, University of Kassel, Germany
  • Kuan-Ching Li, Providence University, Taiwan
  • Leonidas Deligiannidis, Tufts University, USA
  • Ljiljana Trajkovic, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Olaf Droegehorn, University of Kassel, Germany
  • Priyadarsi Nanda, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  • Rajkumar Kettimuthu, Argonne National Laboratory, Argonne, USA
  • Rolf Kraemer, IHP, Germany
  • Stefan Arbanowski, Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany
  • Stephan Steglich, Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany
  • Thomas Preuss, FH Brandenburg, Germany
  • Woo Jongwook, California State University, Los Angeles, USA
  • Xubin He, Tennessee Technological University, USA
  • Zoubir Mammeri, IRIT - Paul Sabatier University, France