MEMBERS OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE:


	General-Chair:
	Hamid R. Arabnia,
	University of Georgia,
	Georgia, USA
	
Vice Chair: Prof. Youngsong Mun, Soongsil University, Seoul, Korea
Co-Chair: Olaf Droegehorn University of Kassel Kassel, Germany Droegehorn@uni-kassel.de
Peter Langendoerfer, IHP Microelectronics, Germany
Technical Program Chair: Olaf Droegehorn University of Kassel Kassel, Germany Droegehorn@uni-kassel.de
The Program Committee includes members of chapters of World Academy of Science (chapters: supercomputing; scientific computing; artificial intelligence; imaging science; databases; simulation; software engineering; embedded systems; internet and web technologies; communications; computer security; and bioinformatics.)
 
Program Committee:
	
	
  • Adrian Lahanas, Northeastern University, USA
  • Andreas Polze, Potsdam University, Germany
  • Antonio Pescape, University of Napoli "Federico II", Italy
  • Arthur H. Lee, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
  • Bernd E. Wolfinger, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Bhanu Prasad, Florida A & M University, Tallahassee, FL, USA
  • Carmine Gravino, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Chi Zhang, Northeastern University, USA
  • Christos Bouras, University of Patras, Greece
  • Djamal Zeghlache, INT, France
  • Fahim Akhter, Zayed University, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Farid Nait-Abdesselam, University of Sciences & Tech. of Lille, France
  • Filomena Ferrucci, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Francesco Gioviale, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Francois Carrez. Alcatel, France
  • Frank Wang, London Metropolitan University, London, UK
  • Gene Cooperman, Northeastern University, USA
  • George A. Gravvanis, Hellenic Open University, Greece
  • Gilda Pour, San Jose State University, California, USA
  • Gitesh K. Raikundalia, Victoria University, Australia
  • Gulden Uchyigit, Imperial College, London, UK
  • Hamid Abachi, Monash University, Victoria, Australia
  • Hamid Arabnia, University of Georgia, USA
  • Hanh Pham, University of New York, USA
  • Hoda El-Sayed, Bowie State University, Maryland, USA
  • HongBing Wang, Southeast University, Nanjing, P. R. China
  • Ibrahim Matta, Boston University, USA
  • Ioanis Nikolaidis, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Jianping Pan, Fujitsu Labs, USA
  • Jinan Fiaidhi, Lakehead University, Ontario, Canada
  • Jing Dong, University of Texas at Dallas, Texas, USA
  • Jongwook Woo, California State University, Los Angeles, USA
  • Juhnyoung Lee, IBM, USA
  • Kalpdrum Passi, Laurentian University, Ontario, Canada
  • Kami Makki, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Kevin Liu, Elematics INC, USA
  • Klaus David, University of Kassel, Germany
  • Koubaa Anis (Student Member), INRIA-LORIA-TRIO, France
  • Leonidas Deligiannidis, University of Georgia, USA
  • Li Kuan Ching, Providence University, Taiwan
  • Liang-Jie Zhang, IBM, USA
  • Ling Li, Axiowave Networks, USA
  • Liping Zhao, UMIST, Manchester, UK
  • Ljiljana Trajkovic, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Marcus F. Fontoura, IBM, USA
  • Martin Lehmann, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Ming Li, University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Ming Zhu, Drexel University, USA
  • Mingyan Liu, University of Michigan, USA
  • Mohamed Dahchour, Inst. Nat. des Postes et Telecom., Morocco
  • Mohammad A. Radaideh, UAE University, UAE
  • Niki Pissinou, Florida International University, USA
  • Olaf Droegehorn, University of Kassel, Germany
  • Osvaldo Prosperi, Telecom Italia, Italy
  • Peter Langendoerfer, IHP, Germany
  • Ping-Tsai Chung, Long Island University, New York, USA
  • Priyadarsi Nanda, University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
  • Professor Gilda Pour, San Jose State University, California, USA
  • Qusay H. Mahmoud, University of Guelph, Canada
  • Rajkumar Kettimuthu, Argonne National Laboratory, Argonne, USA
  • Rolf Kraemer, IHP, Germany
  • Sanjay P. Ahuja, University of North Florida, Florida, USA
  • Selim Aissi, Intel, USA
  • Sergio Di Martino, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Shamila Makki, Horizon Inc., USA
  • Shantaram Vasikarla, American InterContinental University, USA
  • Sherman Shen, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Stan Kurkovsky, Columbus State University, USA
  • Steve Lawrence, NEC Research Institute, USA
  • Sudharshan Vazhkudai, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  • Thomas Preuss, FH Brandenburg, Germany
  • Thomas Schwotzer, TU Berlin, Germany
  • Torsten Braun, University Bern, Switzerland
  • Veljko Milutinovic, University Belgrade, Yugoslavia
  • Vittorio Fuccella, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Xiang Gao, Tilburg University, The Netherlands
  • Xiping Song, Siemens, USA
  • Xubin He, Tennessee Technological University, USA
  • Youngsong Mun, Soongsil University, Seoul, Korea
  • Zhixiang Chen, University of Texas-Pan American, Texas, USA
  • Ziga Turk, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Zoubir Mammeri, IRIT - Paul Sabatier University, France
  • Petri Mahonen, University Oulu, Finland